Thought of the day: "Education is the ability to listen to almost anything without losing your temper or self-confidence"
About School

Faculty Detail

Co-ordinators

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Ms. Shivani Tripathi Headmistress
2 Mr. Ashu Jain Coordinator
3 Ms. Sudha Vashisht Coordinator
4 Ms. Harsha Swami Coordinator
5 Ms. Mridula Mukhopadhyay Coordinator
6 Ms. Ritu Sharma Coordinator
7 Ms. Sutapa Neogi Coordinator

Senior Wing

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Neeru Mittal PGT
2 Mahesh Kumar Rai PGT
3 Bharti Sidhana PGT
4 Indu Dangwal PGT
5 Rajneesh Sethi PET
6 Sanjeev Kumar PGT
7 Prachi Krishnan PGT
8 Manisha Sharma PGT
9 Vinita Sharma PGT
10 Mr. Sanjeev Sharma PGT
11 Ms. D.R. Padmavathy PGT
12 Ms. Babita Rawal PGT
13 Mr. Sajal Kumar Jha PGT
14 Pushpa Singh PGT
15 Ruby Khoware PGT
16 Mr. Pankaj Kumar PGT
17 Ms. Bandita Mishra PGT
18 Ms. Afreen Sarfaraz Student Counsellor
19 Hina Afaq TGT
20 Shivani Tandon TGT
21 Meenushri Khanna TGT
22 Nidhi Rani TGT
23 Sunita Mishra TGT
24 Pooja Kundalia TGT
25 Aisha Anis TGT
26 Babita Sharma TGT
27 Ms. Shivangi Pandit TGT
28 Shilpi Srivastava TGT
29 Sweta Gupta TGT
30 Ms. Sangeeta Chamoli Kala TGT
31 Ms. Anushka Arora TGT
32 Prabha Sharma TGT
33 Neha Nagar TGT
34 Neelam Kumar TGT
35 Pooja Puri TGT
36 Shivani Sharma TGT
37 Lalita Rawat TGT
38 Isha Gupta TGT
39 Neelu Agarwal TGT
40 Megha Chaudhary TGT
41 Rinky Dhama TGT
42 Manju Rani TGT
43 Anuradha Tiwari TGT
44 Sweta Prasad TGT
45 Nupur Verma TGT
46 Jaya Bhardwaj TGT
47 Manju Joshi TGT
48 Nitu Pathak TGT
49 Ms. Swarnima Deo TGT
50 Ms. Vibha Balodia TGT
51 Ms. Tanu Goyal TGT
52 Ms. Rolly Babbar TGT
53 Ms. Nisha Patoa TGT
54 Ms. Renu Srivastava TGT
55 Ms. Anita Pant TGT
56 Ms. Richa Bhatt TGT
57 Ms. Jagriti Sachdeva TGT
58 Ms. Anshu Singh TGT
59 Mr. Lalit Kumar Sharma TGT
60 Ms. Sakshi Bhatia TGT
61 Ms. Bhawna Joshi TGT
62 Ms. Madhu Chamoli TGT
63 Ms. Anita Rastogi TGT

Primary Wing

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Jasvinder Kaur PRT
2 Ankita Baranwal PRT
3 Shilpa Kapoor PRT
4 Preeti Sah PRT
5 Sweta Srivastava PRT
6 Shivani Kumar PRT
7 Pauyung Mahanta PRT
8 Garima Loomba PRT
9 Namita Mehta PRT
10 Neha Sharma PRT
11 Lata Bankoti PRT
12 Sabitha Nair PRT
13 Archana Goyal PRT
14 Meenu Girdhar PRT
15 Roshni Karan PRT
16 Shyamasree Basu PRT
17 Renu Joshi PRT
18 Tanu Senger PRT
19 Rakhi Jain PRT
20 Ms. Pallavi Gaur PRT
21 Ms. Manisha Mishra PRT
22 Ms. Sanjana Garg PRT
23 Ms. Richa Jain PRT
24 Ms. Maushmi Chattopadhyay PRT
25 Ms. Kajal Khanduja PRT
26 Ms. Neetu Sharma PRT
27 Ms. Shivali Bahl PRT
28 Ms. Arti Mishra PRT
29 Ms. Renuka Yadav PRT
30 Savita Soam Singh PRT
31 Ms. Surbhi Sharma PRT
32 Ms. Yamini Singh PRT
33 Ms. Chetna Yadav PRT
34 Ms. Nidhi Singhal PRT

Pre - Primary Wing

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Ms. Shweta Singh Pre Primary
2 Ms. Rekha Bhati Pre Primary
3 Ms. Antara Chattopadhyaya Pre Primary
4 Rabiba Masood Pre Primary
5 Varsha Dubey Pre Primary
6 Sumita Samaddar Pre Primary
7 Kiran Arya Pre Primary
8 Anju Kotnala Pre Primary
9 Prernaa Bhatnagar Pre Primary
10 Aarti Chand Pre Primary
11 Sree Kanwar Pre Primary
12 Nancy Bhardwaj Pre Primary
13 Bhawna Bajpai Pre Primary
14 Ms. Prerna Gautam Pre Primary
15 Ms.Kavita Chawalia Pre Primary
16 Ms, Kompal Verma Pre Primary
17 Ms. Ruchika Pre Primary
18 Ms. Prachi Verma Pre Primary
19 Ms. Avneet Kaur Johar Pre Primary
20 Ms. Bindia Pre Primary
21 Ms. Vibha Mishra Pre Primary
22 Ms. Pooja Kumari Pre Primary

Arts & Music

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Ms. Prabha Singh Art Teacher
2 Archana Singh Music Teacher
3 Sunil Panchal Music Teacher
4 Shabana Khan Dance Teacher
5 Sumitra Sarkar Art Teacher
6 Ms. Monika Sharma Dance Teacher
7 Mr. Pawan Music Teacher

Sports

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Yogesh Kumar PGT
2 Kanish Sharma Coach
3 Shyam Singh Rawat Coach
4 Vivek Chaudhary Coach
5 Ms. Akanksha Chaudhary PET
6 Mr. Vivek Kumar Singh Coach
7 Ms. Antim Sirohi PET
8 Mr. Arpit Singh Coach
9 Ms. Praveen Kumar Coach
10 Mr. Shailendra Coach
11 Mr. Ashwin Rana PET
12 Mr.Amool Tyagi Coach
13 Sandeep Mehta Coach

Administration

S.No. Name of the Teacher Designation
1 Ganesh Poddar Accountant
2 Ravinder Wadhera Transport Incharge
3 Shabnam Admin Assistant
4 Anuja Narula Admin Assistant
5 Rajeshori Munshi Office Assistant
6 Kavita Soni Staff Nurse
7 Ms. Reema Varshney Front Desk Executive
8 Ms.Shatakshi Taxali Front Desk Executive
9 Ms. Sunita Mishra Store