Thought of the day: "Education is the ability to listen to almost anything without losing your temper or self-confidence"
Achievement

School Achievements

St.Teresa School Ranked Amongst Top 10 Schools In Ghaziabad Challengers Category By Times Of India School Survey 2017.

28 % Students got selected in IIT-JEE Mains-2018

7 Students of the batch 2016-17 got selected in IIT-JEE Mains-2018

BRITISH COUNCIL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD 2018-2021

School has been successful in gaining the International School Award and is accredited for the period 2018-2021.

TED-Ed Club @ ST. Teresa School

St.Teresa School has collaborated with TEDx ( famously known for conducting TED Talks ) to set up a TED ED club in the school. TED Ed is a platform to spark curiosity and celebrate student idea from around the world. promote development of public speaking skills and give them exposure to a wide range of ideas to help them think out of the box.

The Duke Of Edinburgh's International Award

Letter of Appreciation by CBSE certifying excellent academic performace of ST.TERESA SCHOOL for year 2016-2017.

Amritsanshu Prasad of class 12 has been selected for TIMES SPARK SCHOLARSHIP.

The brightest 300 students were selected from schools all over the India through a rigorous process of tests and interviews.He has been awarded a scholarship of 1 Lakh. Congratulations & best wishes for the future.

STAR alumnus

PRERNA SHARMA
JAWAHARLAL NEHRU MEDIACL COLLEGE, BELGAVI

SAPRSH AGAGRWAL
BITS PILANI

ANKUR KUMAR
IIT KANPUR

ISHIKA SONI
IIT KANPUR(CS)

KAJAL SETH
AIIMS RISHIKESH

VARUN SINGH
IIT GUWAHATI

NITIN GUPTA
IIT GUWAHATI

TARUN SINGH
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE

ABHISHEK AGGARWAL
BITS PILANI

PRIYANK GUPTA
VIT VELLORE

MAHENDER KANDPAL
NIIT

VARSHA SHARMA
MEDICAL IN JAWAHAR COLLEGE BEGUSARAY

ADITI SINGH
S N MEDICAL COLLEGE AGRA

VARTIKA JOHARI
MODI NAGAR (DENTAL COLLEGE)

HARSHIT PATEL
AUTHOR “LOST HOPE”

SAMYAK PRAJAPATI
STUDENT IN NID

KAVISH KANKRAN
DTU &NDA

PURBAYAN CHATERJEE
BITS GOA

SHIVAM GUPTA
VIT CHENNAI

Sports

School’s cricket team has defeated Ashish Nehra’s academy Team by 91 runs in finals and won INDUS VALLEY CRICKET CUP.

SHIVAM CHANDRA-VII-C

  • GOLD MEDAL CBSE TABLE TENNIS CLUSTER-2017
  • IST RANK IN SUB JUNIOR BOYS U.P. STATE.
  • BRONZE MEDAL IN SGFI

JANVI TYAGI

  • GOLD MEDAL KARATE
  • INTERNATIONAL SHOTOKAI KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
  • ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SHAGUN TYAGI

  • GOLD MEDAL-KARATE
  • ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

ARJUN GARG

  • GOLD MEDAL –KARATE
  • NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

VIDIT VASHISHTH

  • GOLD MEDAL-KARATE
  • OPEN NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SIMRAN SHARMA-IX

  • GOLD MEDAL-CHESS
  • U-13,U-15, IN DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP GHAZIABAD ,U.P.

PRACHI BHAT

  • GOLD MEDAL-KARATE
  • CBSE CLUSTER -2017
  • BRONZE IN CBSE NATIONAL -2017

REEDHI BHASKAR –VIII-A

  • SILVER MEDAL
  • CBSE TABLE TENNIS CLUSTER-2017

PALAK MEGHRAN-VI-F

  • SILVER MEDAL
  • CBSE CLUSTER-2017

PARTH BELWAL-(IX-B)

  • BRONZE MEDAL-TABLE TENNIS CBSE CLUSTER.
  • BRONZE MEDAL-STATE TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
  • PARTICIAPTED IN TABLE TENNIS NATIONAL RANKING TOURNAMENT

RAGHAV DADHWAL-(IX-A)

  • SELECTED IN DDA FOOTBALL STATE TEAM
  • GOLD MEDAL-PARTIBIMB DISTRICT FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT
  • SILVER MEDAL-FOOTBALL EAST DELHI CUP

NITIMA MAGO-(VI-A)

  • Certificate from Cycling Club of Indirapuram (CYCLOFIAN INDIRAPURAM)

AYUSH ADHIKARI

  • GOT SCHOLARSHIP FOR 6 YEARS IN GERMANY

Winner of Times NIE Summer training program 2018-19

Tanishka Jain

This student got an opportunity to work with the National editorial team of The Times of India-Student edition and gained hands on experience in journalism, understanding the finer details of writing and presentation of a story.

ACHIEVERS- OLYMPIAD

ROHIT TYAGI XI-B
Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank-1, International Rank--44
(International Company Secretaries Olympiad)

PRATUL PAN VII-E
Certificate of Zonal Excellence
Zonal Rank-15, International Rank-86
(National Science Olympiad)

AMRITANSHU PRASAD-XII-A
Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank-4, International Rank-11, (National Cyber Olympiad)

Zonal Bronze Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank -3, International Rank -15, (International English Olympiad)

SPARSH AGGARWAL-XII-A
Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank -12, International Rank -99
(International Maths Olympiad)
& Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank -15, International Rank -240
(National Science Olympiad)

GURNOOR KAUR III-C
Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank-9 International Rank-290 (International English Olympiad)

VIBHU TANWAR VI-A
Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank-5, International Rank-59, (National Cyber Olympiad)

ADITYA SHARMA VII-B
Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank-25, International Rank-83, (National Cyber Olympiad)

ADITYA SINGH VIII-A
Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence Zonal Rank-25 International Rank-83 (National Cyber Olympiad)

SHRUTI MANOCHA VIII-A
Gold Medal, State Rank-2 (International French Language Olympiad)

SIMRAN SHARMA IX
Gold Medal, State Rank-13 (International French Language Olympiad)

SOMYA MISHRA VIII-C
Silver Medal, State Rank-53 (International French Language Olympiad)

SANSKRITI ROY IX
Silver Medal, State Rank-17 (International French Language Olympiad)

VISHESH VARSHNEY VIII-A
Bronze Medal, State Rank-54 (International French Language Olympiad)

ARUSHI JINDAL IX
Bronze Medal, State Rank-21 (International French Language Olympiad)

MUSIC

KARTIK SACHDEVA VIII -B (II Position)
Wisdom Contest- Solo Song Competition